BC Dance​​

3610 Magnolia
Texarkana, Texas 75501
903-701-2233

2017 - 2018 Weekly Class Schedule

MONDAY
4:00-4:30  Sr 1 Company
4:30-5:45  Class F (11-14)
5:45-6:15  Intermediate Tap
6:15-7:00  Advanced Tap
7:00-8:15  Class G (15-19)
8:15-9:15  Sr 2 Company

TUESDAY
4:30-5:00  Class A (2)
5:00-5:45  Class B (3)
5:45-6:45  Class C (4-5)
6:45-7:15  Mini Hip Hop (5-8)
7:15-7:45  BabyBees
7:45-8:15  Shine (6-up)
8:15-8:45  Jr. Hip Hop (9-13)

WEDNESDAY
4:00-5:00  Company Tap (starts 10/17)

THURSDAY
4:15-5:00  Mini Company

5:00-6:00  Class D (6-7)
6:00-6:30  Petite Company
6:30-7:30  Class E (8-10)
7:30-8:30  Jr Company
8:30-9:00  Intermediate Company

SUPPLY LIST

We are ordering all shoes and tights online from Discount Dance Suppy. Just click on the Discount Dance Supply logo below to go to their web site. Once there you choose your class fom the "Currently Showing" box, make yur selection paying close attention to teacher color suggested, then checkout using teacher code TP38759.
Instructor: Bethany Cox
Instructor: Ashley Walthall
Sr. Assistant: Rachel Johnson
Sr. Assistant: Madison Moody
Jr. Assistant: Aspen Powell

 2018 - 2019 Weekly Class Schedule

MONDAY
Room 1:                                                             Room 2:
4:00-5:00 
Class F (10-12)                               5:45-6:45 Level 4 Fitness  (11-up)
5:00-5:45 
Intermediate Company               6:45-7:45 Level 3 Fitness  (8-10) 
6:45-7:45 
Senior Company                           7:45-8:45 Yoga
7:45-8:30 
Junior & Senior Tap Company
8:30-9:30 
Class G (13-up)

TUESDAY
Room 1:                                                            Room 2:
4:30-5:00 
Petite Company                            4:30 -5:00  Mini Hip Hop (5-8)
5:00-6:00 
Class D (6-7)                                   5:00-5:30  Junior Hip Hop (9-12)
6:00-6:30 
Technique 1                                   5:30-6:15  Level 1 Fitness  (3-4)
6:30-7:15 
Junior Company                            6:15-7:00  Boys Fitness
7:15-8:15 
Class E (8-9)



WEDNESDAY
Room 1:                                                              Room 2:
4:30-5:15 
Beginner Tumbling (5-8)               5:15-6:00  Level 2 Fitness (5-7)

5:15-6:00  Intermediate Tumbling (8-12)
6:00-7:30  Technique 2

THURSDAY
Room 1:                                                              Room 2:
4:30-5:00 
Mommy & Me (18mos-2)               4:30-5:00 Baby Tumbling (3-4)
5:00-5:45 
Class B (3)
5:45-6:15 
Baby Bees
6:15-7:15 
Class C (4-5)
7:15-7:45 
Class A (2)
7:45-8:15 
Mini Company

8:15-9:00  Adult (Semester 1-Ballet, Semester 2-Tap)

LAST SUNDAY OF EACH MONTH
Room 1:                                                              Room 2:
2:45-4:00  Intermediate Ballet                        3:00-3:30  Beginner Twirling (5-8)
4:00-6:00  Advanced Ballet                              3:30-4:15  Intermediate Twirling (9-up)

Instructor: Bethany Cox                                Sr. Assistant: Madison Moody
Instructor:
Ashley Walthall Allday                Jr. Assistant: Aspen Powell
Instructor:
Katie Parker                              
Instructor: Whitney Bunn
Instructor: Michael Mayes
Instructor: Frances Cavinder